Sign In | Join Free | My tjskl.org.cn
China Shenzhen Eighty-Eight Industry Company Limited logo
Shenzhen Eighty-Eight Industry Company Limited
Best-quality manufacturer
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Weed Control Herbicides >

CAS 34256 82 1 Acetochlor 50% EC Weed Control Herbicides

Shenzhen Eighty-Eight Industry Company Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

CAS 34256 82 1 Acetochlor 50% EC Weed Control Herbicides

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : Eighty-eight

Model Number : 75

Certification : SGS

Place of Origin : Made in China

MOQ : discuss

Price : discuss

Payment Terms : TT in advance, LC

Supply Ability : 10000KG/L/DAY

Delivery Time : 15-25 days

Packaging Details : customised

State : Liquid

Mf : C14H20ClNO2

Cas no. : 34256-82-1

Other names : Harness

Molecular weight : 269.8

Purity : 900g/L EC

Application : Herbicide,Weedicide,Agriculture,Control Annual Weeds and Grasses,Agrochemical & pesticide

Classification : Herbicide

Appearance : Light yellow liquid

Shelf life : 2~3 Years

Storage : Dry Place

Label : Customized Design,OEM design welcomed

Contact Now


Acetochlor


Acetochlor is an herbicide .


It is a member of the class of herbicides known as chloroacetanilides.


Its mode of action is elongase inhibition, and inhibition of geranylgeranyl pyrophosphate (GGPP) cyclization enzymes,


part of the gibberellin pathway.


It carries high risks of environmental contamination.


It is approved for pre-emergence application or for pre-planting application with soil incorporation,

in corn. (maize) at 5 litres / hectare (1835g / hectare of a.i.

It is the main active ingredient in Acenit, Keystone, Guardian, Harness, Relay, Sacemid, Surpass, Top-Hand, Trophy and Winner.

It is used to control weeds in corn, and is particularly useful as a replacement for atrazine in the case of some important weeds.


Product nameAcetochlor
FunctionHerbicide
Formulation900g/L EC, 50% EW, 20% WP
Molecular FormulaC14H20ClNO2
CAS No.34256-82-1
Mode of ActionAcetochlor is a Herbicide widely used on Corn, and to a limited extent, also on soybeans.

Usage

Acetochlor controls weeds by inhibiting growth of seedling shoots. Acetochlor provides good control of most annual grassy weeds and a number of annual broadleaf weeds. Its control of perennial weeds is limited to yellow nutsedge.

Packaging

Liquid: 200Lt plastic or iron drum,20L, 10L, 5L HDPE, FHDPE, Co-EX, PET drum
1Lt, 500mL, 200mL, 100mL, 50mL HDPE, FHDPE, Co-EX, PET bottle Shrink film, measure cap
Solid: 25kg, 20kg, 10kg, 5kg fibre drum, PP bag, craft paper bag,
1kg, 500g, 200g, 100g, 50g, 20g Aluminum foil bag.
Carton: plastic wrapped carton
The package can be made as the customer's requirement.


Product Tags:

CAS 34256 82 1 acetochlor herbicide

      

50% EW Weed Control Herbicides

      

Acetochlor Broadleaf Weed Killer

      
Quality CAS 34256 82 1 Acetochlor 50% EC Weed Control Herbicides for sale

CAS 34256 82 1 Acetochlor 50% EC Weed Control Herbicides Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Eighty-Eight Industry Company Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)